Mass Ministers

 


xz6l9tapehe4ww5etbsd8bh3p2l.jpg

 MINISTRY SCHEDULE

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

-------JANUARY---------FEBRUARY-----------MARCH---------APRIL-----------MAY---------
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------——


Monsignor York and the Pastoral Council request that if you cannot serve on the date(s) you are scheduled, please find a replacement  


JANUARY 


 January 19-20, 2019

MASS AT 5:00 PM 
EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS-----------Georgeanne Landenes, Mary Ann Laban
LECTOR/READER---------------------Joseph Lathrop
ALTAR SERVERS----------------------Kaitlyn Winchilla, Grace Weaver

MASS AT 8:00 AM 
EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS---------Sue Gold, Larry Hochreiter
LECTOR/READER-------------------Joseph DeFrank
ALTAR SERVERS--------------------Gavin Tucker, Ava Conte

MASS AT 9:30 AM 
EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS---------Charles DeBellis, Jeff Coates
LECTOR/READER-------------------Renee Entzminger
ALTAR SERVERS--------------------Olivia Apostol, Julia Garver

MASS AT 11:00 AM 
EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS--------Donna Gaffney, Tina Houck
LECTOR/READER-------------------Kimberly Lemke
ALTAR SERVERS--------------------Addison Manning, Logan Pysher


 

January 26-27,  2019

MASS AT 5:00 PM 
EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS-----------Pat Grape, Harry Nasatka
LECTOR/READER---------------------Diane Lobb
ALTAR SERVERS----------------------Jacqueline Kerler, Grace Weaver

MASS AT 8:00 AM 
EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS---------Elaine Graf, Dave Graf
LECTOR/READER-------------------Sue Gold
ALTAR SERVERS--------------------Gavin Tucker, Isabella Conte

MASS AT 9:30 AM 
EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS---------To be selected by ISC sisters
LECTOR/READER-------------------To be selected by ISC sisters
ALTAR SERVERS--------------------To be selected by ISC sisters

MASS AT 11PM
EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS--------Philomena DePue, Joe DePue
LECTOR/READER-------------------DB Martino
ALTAR SERVERS--------------------John Anthony Vanik, Kaitlyn Winchilla


 FEBRUARY

February 02-03, 2019

MASS AT 5:00 PM 
EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS-----------Philomena Reduzzi, Craig Reduzzi
LECTOR/READER---------------------Lisa Perin
ALTAR SERVERS----------------------Hunter Weaver, Grace Weaver

MASS AT 8:00 AM 
EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS---------Amy Linsell, Dennis Linsell
LECTOR/READER-------------------Joseph Lathrop
ALTAR SERVERS--------------------Ava Conte, Isabella Conte

MASS AT 9:30 AM 
EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS---------Audrey DeCesare, Ron DeCesare
LECTOR/READER-------------------Elizabeth Ilardi
ALTAR SERVERS--------------------Carson Engler, Dannen Engler

MASS AT 11:00 AM 
EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS--------Mary Ann Laban, Georgeanne Landenes
LECTOR/READER-------------------Ann Maria Teel
ALTAR SERVERS--------------------Julia Vargo, Noella Vargo

 


 February 09-10, 2019

MASS AT 5:00 PM 
EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS-----------Jennifer Winchilla, Gary Winchilla
LECTOR/READER---------------------Philomena Reduzzi
ALTAR SERVERS----------------------Kaitlyn Winchilla, Jacqueline Kerler

MASS AT 8:00 AM 
EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS---------Marilyn Zanalari, Frank Zanzalari
LECTOR/READER-------------------Joe Mootz
ALTAR SERVERS--------------------Gavin Tucker, Ava Conte

MASS AT 9:30 AM 
EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS---------Philomena DePue, Joe DePue
LECTOR/READER-------------------Kimberly Lenke
ALTAR SERVERS--------------------Harold Fuchs, Maria Fuchs

MASS AT 11:00 AM 
EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS--------Sr. Marie Kate, Sr. Maria Jane
LECTOR/READER-------------------Renee Entzmenger
ALTAR SERVERS--------------------Stephen Bauer, Rose Fatetta


 

February 16-17, 2019

MASS AT 5:00 PM 
EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS-----------Ann Weaver, Mary Ceraul
LECTOR/READER---------------------Domenic Scarlese
ALTAR SERVERS----------------------Jacqueline Kerler, Grace Weaver

MASS AT 8:00 AM 
EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS---------Will Reuss, Cathy Arndt
LECTOR/READER-------------------Ed Romond
ALTAR SERVERS--------------------Gavin Tucker, Isabella Conte

MASS AT 9:30 AM 
EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS---------Susan Fishbough, Glenn FIshbough
LECTOR/READER-------------------Richard Kessler
ALTAR SERVERS--------------------Riley Kocher, Hailey Maldony

MASS AT 11:00 AM 
EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS--------Sr Maria Juveneeh, Sr Maria Luz
LECTOR/READER-------------------Kimberly Lemke
ALTAR SERVERS--------------------Addison Manning, Logan Pysher


 

February 23-24, 2019

MASS AT 5:00 PM 
EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS-----------Danielle Gennusa, Pat Grape
LECTOR/READER---------------------Andrew Biondo
ALTAR SERVERS----------------------Hunter Weaver, Kaitlyn Winchlilla

MASS AT 8:00 AM 
EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS---------Joseph DeFrank, Sue Gold
LECTOR/READER-------------------Cali-Roberts-Eagan
ALTAR SERVERS--------------------Isabella Conte, Ava Conte

MASS AT 9:30 AM 
EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS---------Carl Dincher, Kathleen Miller
LECTOR/READER-------------------Jim Rose
ALTAR SERVERS--------------------Addison Manning, Luca Rutt

MASS AT 11:00 AM 
EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS--------Louise Martino, DB Martino
LECTOR/READER-------------------Ann Maria Teel
ALTAR SERVERS--------------------Julia Vargo, Noelle Vargo


 MARCH

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

  BACK TO  TOP

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS
Saturday, 5PM

Janet & Harry Nasatka----------------------610-588-7538
Cathie & Greg Kennedy--------------------570-992-5366
Mary & Jim Ceraul--------------------------610-863-9677
Philomena & Craig Reduzzi----------------610-863-9908
Danielle Gennuse----------------------------610-863-9939
Pat Grape-------------------------------------610-863-5136
Jennifer & Gary Winchilla-----------------610-588-4011
Mary Ann Laban----------------------------610-746-3873
Georgeanne Landeses--------------------610-746-3873



EUCHARISTIC MINISTERs
Sunday, 8AM

Elaine & Dave Graf--------------610-863-7275
Sue Gold---------------------------------610-863-4673
Chuck Renz-----------------------------610-759-6940
Will Reuss-------------------------------610-759-8877
Marge Kunkle--------------------------570-992-4574
Larry Hochreiter-----------------------610-863-5823
Deb Renardo----------------------------610-863-4984
Joseph Defrank-------------------------610-863-5765
Amy & Dennis Linsell----------------201-410-0368
Cathy Arndt----------------------------610-863-6902



EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS
Sunday, 9:30AM

Susan Kluge------------------------------610-863-0678
Jim Rose----------------------------------610-863-5406
Angela Murphy---------------------------610-599-1614
Pat Sabatino------------------------------610-863-7418
Mimi & Bob Bartolacci-----------------570-402-0891
Ron & Audrey Decesare---------------610-863-4053
Joe & Philomena Depue----------------484-695-8282\
Jo Bullock--------------------------------610-588-5113
Glenn & Susan Fishbough-------------610-863-5258
Carl Dincher & Angela Dincher------610-759-2052
Kathleen Miller-------------------------610-588-0150
Jeanne Smith-------------------------------610-588-8292
Ann Weaver-------------------------------610-863-3898
Charles DeBellis-------------------------610-759-5650
Jess Coates-------------------------------610-746-2700
Tricia Buskirk-----------------------------610-588-3578



EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS
Sunday, 11AM

Peggy Wall------------------------------610-863-6519
Louise & D.B.Martino----------------610-863-6647
Rosemary Poecker----------------------610-588-0163
Deborah Fusacchia-------------------610-881-4316
Jennifer & Gary Winchilla----------610-588-4011
Tina Houck----------------------------610-746-4649
Jose & Millie Santiago--------------908-268-2389
Sr. Maria Kate-------------------------610-863-9214
Sr. Maria Jane-------------------------610-863-9214
Sr. Maria Luz--------------------------610-863-9214
Sr. Maria Juveneh--------------------610-863-9214
Jeff Coates----------------------------610-746-2700
Ann Weaver--------------------------610-863-3898
Mary Ann Laban--------------------610-746-3873
Georgeanne Landenes-----------610-746-3873




LECTOR/READERS
Saturday, 5PM

Philomena Reduzzi------------------610-863-9908
Dominic Scarlese--------------------610-863-6641
Diane Lobb---------------------------610-759-0748
Lisa Perin-----------------------------610-360-6053
Joseph Lathrop----------------------610-704-4072
Andrew Biondo----------------------610-863-7447



LECTOR/READERS
Sunday, 8AM

Joseph Lathrop---------------------610-704-4072
Cali Roberts Eagan----------------610-533-0097
Joe Mootz-----------------------------610-863-5598
Joseph DeFrank----------------------610-863-5765
Ed Romond---------------------------610-863-4383
Sue Gold------------------------------610-863-4673



LECTOR/READERS
Sunday, 9:30AM

Jim Rose-----------------------------610-863-5406
Richard Kessler---------------------610-588-5265
Patrick Camus-----------------------610-863-3914
Renee Entzminger------------------570-360-4389
Elizabeth Ilardi----------------------610-751-8801
Kimberly Lemke-------------------570-402-2001



LECTOR/READERS
Sunday, 11AM

D.B.Martino--------------------------610-863-6647
Peggy Wall---------------------------610-863-9194
Lelia Topalanchik-------------------973-981-9832
Ann Marie Teel----------------------610-863-9194
Renee Entzminger------------------570-360-4389
Kimberly Lemke--------------------570-460-3773





ALTAR SERVERS
Saturday, 5PM

Jacqueline & Jonathan Kerler---------------610-863-7542
Ryan Hunt-------------------------------------610-863-6556
Hunter & Grace Weaver-------------------610-863-3898
Kolby Miller-----------------------------------610-863-4988
 Kaitlyn Winchilla----------------------------610-588-4011
Madeline & Henry Hausman ------------216-262-8437



ALTAR SERVERS
Sunday, 8AM

Rose Falletta---------------------------------610-863-4703
Alexa Simon----------------------------------610-863-3391
Gavin Tucker---------------------------------610-599-5109
Esabella & Ava Conte----------------------610-863-6403



ALTAR SERVERS
Sunday, 9:30AM

Vincenzo, Sophia & Charles Alcamo---570-992-0205
Rose Falletta---------------------------------610-863-4703
Matthew Onjack-----------------------------610-588-5761
Timonthy Velekei----------------------------610-863-8484
Darren & Carson Engler------------------610-614-0268
Julia Garver----------------------------------570-992-8012
Sean & Conor Savage----------------------570-992-0348
Luca Rutt-------------------------------------610-863-7834
Harold & Marie Fuchs---------------------610-452-9404
Riley Kocher--------------------------------610-863-8265
Olivia Apostol-------------------------------610-588-4567
Addison Manning--------------------------610-863-1759
Julianna Shelly-----------------------------570-656-0043
Hailey Maldony----------------------------610-863-0512



ALTAR SERVERS
Sunday, 11AM

Julia & Noelle Vargo----------------------610-390-0474
Kolby Miller---------------------------------610-863-4988
Matthew Onjack-----------------------------610-588-5761
Timothy Velekei-----------------------------610-863-8484
Jacqueline & Joseph Bauer---------------570-992-3331
Alejandro Santiago-------------------------610-588-4306
Garrett, & Kaitlyn Winchilla----------------610-588-4011
Addison Manning----------------------------610-863-1759
Logan Pysher--------------------------------484-863-1759