Mass Ministers

 

 


xz6l9tapehe4ww5etbsd8bh3p2l.jpg

 MINISTRY SCHEDULE

----------------------JANUARY----FEBRUARY--------------------------------


Monsignor York and the Pastoral Council request that if you cannot serve on the date(s) you are scheduled, please find a replacement.

(Names and Numbers at the end of Link) 


January

                                                                  

January 22-23,  2022

MASS AT 5:00 PM 
EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS-----------Briedella Fehr, Dennis Fehr
LECTOR/READER--------------------  Philomena Reduzzi
ALTAR SERVERS----------------------  Natasha Morrison

MASS AT 8:00 AM 
EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS---------- Amy Linsell, Dennis Linsell
LECTOR/READER-------------------- Cali Roberts-Egan
ALTAR SERVERS---------------------  Grave Weaver

MASS AT 9:30 AM 
EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS----------Susan Fishbough, Glenn Fishbough
LECTOR/READER--------------------  Scott Moyer
ALTAR SERVERS---------------------   Jullian Lohman, Heiley Maldony

MASS AT 11:00 AM 
EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS---------  Sr. Maria Kate, Sr. Maria Jane
LECTOR/READER-------------------  Lelia Topalanchik
ALTAR SERVERS--------------------  Riley Kocher,  Addison Manning



January 29-30, 2022

MASS AT 5:00 PM 
EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS----------- Mary Ceraul, Danielle Gennusa
LECTOR/READER--------------------- Domenic Scarlese 
ALTAR SERVERS---------------------    Maria Saitta


MASS AT 8:00 AM 
EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS----------- Larry Hochreiter, Debbie Muller
LECTOR/READER--------------------  Joseph DeFrank
ALTAR SERVERS---------------------    Rose Falletta

MASS AT 9:30 AM 
EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS----------  Charles DeBellis, Damien DeLuca
LECTOR/READER--------------------  Jim Rose
ALTAR SERVERS---------------------   Luca Rutt, Ryan DeBellis


MASS AT 11:00 AM 
EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS---------- Glenn Houck, Tina Houck
LECTOR/READER-------------------   Ann Maria Teel
ALTAR SERVERS--------------------    Luke Vanic, Sofia Vanic


FEBRUARY

February 05-06, 2022

MASS AT 5:00 PM 
EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS----------  Heather Webber, Pat Grape
LECTOR/READER-------------------    Joseph Lathrop
ALTAR SERVERS---------------------    Michael Webber


MASS AT 8:00 AM 
EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS----------  Ann Weaver, Chuck Renz
LECTOR/READER--------------------  Sue Gold
ALTAR SERVERS---------------------   Frankie Rowley

MASS AT 9:30 AM 
EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS---------  Joe DePue, Philomena DePue
LECTOR/READER-------------------   Elizabeth Ilardi
ALTAR SERVERS---------------------   Olivia Apostol, Kimberly Andrews

MASS AT 11:00 AM 
EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS---------- Patricia Kessler, Lisa Barron
LECTOR/READER--------------------  Lelia Topalanchik
ALTAR SERVERS----------------------  Addison Manning, Riley Kocher


February 12-13,  2022

MASS AT 5:00 PM 
EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS----------- Craig Reduzzi, Philomena Reduzzi
LECTOR/READER--------------------   Diane Lobb
ALTAR SERVERS-----------------------  Riley Kocher

MASS AT 8:00 AM 
EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS---------  Sue Gold, Justine Andrews
LECTOR/READER-------------------  Joseph Lathrop
ALTAR SERVERS--------------------   Grace Weaver

MASS AT 9:30 AM 
EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS---------  Carl Dincher, Jim Rose
LECTOR/READER-------------------  Richard Kessler
ALTAR SERVERS--------------------   Hailey Kio, Juliette Kio

MASS AT 11:00 AM 
EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS--------- Sr. Maria Kate, Sr. Maria Jane
LECTOR/READER-------------------  Ann Maria Teel
ALTAR SERVERS--------------------  Luke Vanic, Sofia Vanic


February 19-20, 2022

MASS AT 5:00 PM 
EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS----------Jennifer Winchilla, Gary Winchilla
LECTOR/READER---------------------Lise Perin
ALTAR SERVERS---------------------  Natasha Morrison


MASS AT 8:00 AM 
EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS---------  Larry Hochreiter, Debbie Muller
LECTOR/READER-------------------  Joe Mootz
ALTAR SERVERS--------------------   Rose Falletta

MASS AT 9:30 AM 
EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS---------  Glenn Fishbough, Susan Fishbough
LECTOR/READER-------------------  Jim Rose
ALTAR SERVERS--------------------    Hailey Kio, Juliette Kio

MASS AT 11:00 AM 
EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS--------- Sr. Maria Luz, Sr. Maria Juveneeh
LECTOR/READER------------------   Kathy Scott
ALTAR SERVERS-------------------    Addison Manning, Riley Kocher


February 26-27,  2022

MASS AT 5:00 PM 
EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS----------- Briedella Fehr, Dennis Fehr
LECTOR/READER--------------------   Philomena Reduzzi
ALTAR SERVERS----------------------   Maria Saitta

MASS AT 8:00 AM 
EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS----------- Amy Linsell, Dennis Linsell
LECTOR/READER--------------------   Ed Romond 
ALTAR SERVERS----------------------   Frankie Rowley

MASS AT 9:30 AM 
EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS----------- Jim Rose, Patricia Kessler
LECTOR/READER--------------------   Scott Moyer
ALTAR SERVERS----------------------   Rose Falletta, Julia Garver

MASS AT 11:00 AM 
EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS------------ Sr. Maria Soledad, Sr. Maria Jane
LECTOR/READER---------------------   Lelia Topalanchik
ALTAR SERVERS-----------------------  Luke Vanic, Sofia Vanic


BACK TO  TOP


EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS
Saturday, 5PM
Mary  Ceraul----------------------------------610-863-9677
Philomena & Craig Reduzzi----------------610-863-9908
Danielle Gennuse----------------------------610-863-9939
Pat Grape---------------------------------------610-863-5136
Jennifer & Gary Winchilla-----------------610-588-4011
Dennis & Briedella Fehr--------------------610-863-4759
Heather Webber-----------------------------610-730-2651
Lisa Barron----------------------------------815-955-2917

 


EUCHARISTIC MINISTERs
Sunday, 8AM

 Dave Graf-------------------------610-863-7275
Sue Gold---------------------------------610-863-4673
Chuck Renz-----------------------------610-759-6940
Larry Hochreiter-----------------------610-863-5823
Deb Renardo----------------------------610-863-4984
Justine Andrews-----------------------610-563-1162
Amy & Dennis Linsell----------------201-410-0368
Damien Deluca------------------------484-554-5515
Debbie Muller--------------------------610-759-6940
Ann Weaver----------------------------484-239-3494


EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS
Sunday, 9:30AM


Jim Rose----------------------------------610-863-5406
Jeanne Smith--------------------------484-226-5181
Ron & Audrey Decesare---------------610-863-4053
Joe & Philomena Depue----------------484-695-8282\
Jo Bullock--------------------------------610-588-5113
Glenn & Susan Fishbough-------------610-863-5258
Carl Dincher ---------------------------610-759-2052
Justine Andrews------------------------610-563-1162
Jeanne Smith-------------------------------610-588-8292
Ann Weaver-------------------------------610-863-3898
Charles DeBellis-------------------------610-759-5650
Jess Coates-------------------------------610-746-2700
Tricia Buskirk-----------------------------610-588-3578
Patricia Kessler---------------------------610-588-5265
Damien Deluca---------------------------484-554-5515


 

EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS
Sunday, 11AM

Lisa Barron-----------------------------815-955-2917
Deborah Fusacchia-------------------610-881-4316
Jennifer & Gary Winchilla--------------610-588-4011
Glenn & Tina Houck--------------------610-746-4649
Patricia Kessler------------------------610-588-5265
Sr. Maria Kate-------------------------610-881-4038
Sr. Maria Jane-------------------------610-881-4038
Sr. Maria Luz--------------------------610-881-4038
Sr. Maria Juveneh--------------------610-881-4038
Sr. Soledad---------------------------610-881-4038


LECTOR/READERS
Saturday, 5PM

Philomena Reduzzi------------------610-863-9908
Dominic Scarlese--------------------610-863-6641
Diane Lobb---------------------------610-759-0748
Lisa Perin-----------------------------610-360-6053
Joseph Lathrop----------------------610-704-4072
Andrew Biondo----------------------610-863-7447
John Saitta--------------------------732-501-7954

 


LECTOR/READERS
Sunday, 8AM

Joseph Lathrop---------------------610-704-4072
Cali Roberts Eagan-------------------610-533-0097
Joe Mootz-----------------------------610-863-5598
Joseph DeFrank----------------------610-863-5765
Ed Romond---------------------------610-863-4383
Sue Gold------------------------------610-863-4673
Frances Rowley-----------------------610-533-3868




LECTOR/READERS
Sunday, 9:30AM

Jim Rose-----------------------------610-863-5406
Richard Kessler---------------------610-588-5265
Scott Moyer-------------------------610-863-8213
Phyllis Pugliesi----------------------203-249-2489
Elizabeth Ilardi----------------------610-751-8801



LECTOR/READERS
Sunday, 11AM

Lelia Topalanchik-------------------973-981-9832
Ann Marie Teel----------------------610-863-9194
Kathy Scott-------------------------610-863-2870





ALTAR SERVERS
Saturday, 5PM

Riley Kocher-------------------------------610-863-8265
Natasha Morrison--------------------------610-984-7101
Maria Nicole Saitta------------------------570-239-3494
MIchael Webber



ALTAR SERVERS
Sunday, 8AM

Rose Falletta---------------------------------610-863-4703
Frankie Rowley-------------------------------610-533-3868
Grace Weaver--------------------------------484-239-3494



ALTAR SERVERS
Sunday, 9:30AM


Rose Falletta---------------------------------610-863-4703
Hailey & Juliette Kio--------------------------610-703-1502
Julia Garver----------------------------------570-992-8012
Ryan DeBellis----------------------610-759-5605----610-559-4801
Luca Rutt-------------------------------------610-863-7834
Julian Lohman--------------------------------610-428-3576
Kimberly Andrews
Olivia Apostol-------------------------------610-588-4567
Addison Manning----------------------------610-863-1759
Hailey Maldony-----------------------------610-863-0512



ALTAR SERVERS
Sunday, 11AM

Addison Manning----------------------------610-863-1759
Riley Kocher--------------------------------610-863-8265
Luke & Sofic Vanic--------------------------484-357-9462